Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award

The Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have distinguished themselves through professional practice and/or service to the Institute, profession, or society at large. They are on the “fast track” and have made rapid advancement within their organizations. They have also been recognized for early professional achievements by others within their profession, field, or organization. They are considered future leaders in their profession.

YF
Yony Feng
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
CL
Chris S.D. Lee
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
MM
Marilyn L. Minus
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
BN
Bobby Noble
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
ZS
Zakiya Ayo-Zahra Seymour
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
JS
Johnna Stueck
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2018
JB
José M. Bern
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
KB
Kristen H. Brosnan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
EM
Emily E. Muhlberger
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
AW
Anne McKay Walker
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
CW
Catherine Weems
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
MW
Matthew Weems
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2017
AB
Ambika Bumb
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2016
SC
Stan Chia
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2016
JM
James Mitchell
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2016
AB
Arthur D. Barfield IV
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
WB
Walt W. Baxter III
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
IC
Ian G. Clark
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
TH
Tammy E. Hebeler
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
JJ
Jorge H. Jimezez
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
MT
Matthew D. Trexler
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
MT
Morgana Trexler
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
MW
Manuel R. Walters
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2015
TC
Terry Comer
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
AM
Ayanna Miller
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
KR
Keith Reed
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
MR
Matthew N. Rhyner
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JB
Jonathan Talbot Butcher
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
DH
Dana P. Harmer
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
AP
Anu Parvatiyar
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
GP
Guy Primus
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
HR
Heather S. Rocker
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
KB
Keefe E. Bohannan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
EB
Elizabeth A. Boltz
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
AF
Angela Gill Folsom
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
EG
Eric Gebhardt
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
SJ
Sara N. Johnson
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JJ
Joy F. Jordan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
TL
Timothy J. Langlais
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
VM
Vivek Maddala
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
SM
Sean McClenaghan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
PP
Parika Petaipimol
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JR
Josh Rowan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
MS
Mary A. Spio
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
BS
Bryan M. Swarn
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JB
John Robert Brumfield
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JF
John A. Fedun
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
RG
Robert W. Glenn
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
EH
Erika G. Hamrick
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
CH
C. Brent Hastie
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014

Pages