Academy of Distinguished Engineering Alumni Award

The Academy of Distinguished Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have provided distinguished contributions to the profession, field, Institute, or society at large. Candidates are highly placed executives and are actively involved in engineering or management, industry, academia, or government.

DC
David P. Carlton
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
RD
R. Thomas Dyal
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
OG
Oscar Gallego
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
MG
Mary A. Gordon
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
DK
Dennis W. Kelly
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
SL
Samuel S. Lee
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
CL
Cynthia (Cindy) Lodge
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
DR
Dierk Reuter
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
YR
Yancy W. Riddle
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
FW
Frank E. Williams III
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2019
DC
David E. Clapham
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
ND
N. Jan Davis
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
AD
Ann Dunkin
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
GF
Greg Foster
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
AH
Ashley B. Hancock
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
KJ
Kurt Jacobus
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
BM
Blake D. Moret
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
KO
Keith Ogboenyiya
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
JS
James Salter
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
IS
Isaac J. "Ike" Scott
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
SV
Sophia M. Velastegui
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2018
SB
Spring Beasley
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
JB
James R. Borders
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
JC
Jimmy A. Carlos
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
PF
Paul H. Flower
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
DF
D. Fort Flowers
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
EJ
Elaine Ho Johns
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
AO
Andrew C. Ollikainen
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
LP
Larry P. Peck
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
JR
John David Ratliff
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
TS
Teresa H. Shea
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
MT
Maurice A. Trebuchon
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2017
BA
Behrooz Abdi
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
MF
Michael Fulbright
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
WH
William Higginbotham
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
DK
Deborah Kilpatrick
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
XL
Xavier Lefebvre
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
SL
Sylvia Little
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
TM
Tamara Mace
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
NM
Nelson McRay
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
LS
Leslie Sibert
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
JS
Jocelyn Stargel
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
KT
Keisha Tanner
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
RW
Raymond Woody
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2016
WA
William H. Allen
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015
KC
Keith Chambless
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015
JH
John T. Hammond
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015
MJ
Michelle Jarrard
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015
CJ
Christopher T. Jones
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015
JK
Jong-Hyun Kim
Academy of Distinguished Engineer
2015

Pages