Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award

The Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have distinguished themselves through professional practice and/or service to the Institute, profession, or society at large. They are on the “fast track” and have made rapid advancement within their organizations. They have also been recognized for early professional achievements by others within their profession, field, or organization. They are considered future leaders in their profession.

CS
Cyrus W. Smith
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RS
Richard L. Smith
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MS
Marcus William Shute
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AS
Alan F. Sides
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BR
Brynn Allison Runkle
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
WS
William D. Salyer
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BA
Behrooz Abdi
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MA
Matt Adams
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
NA
Negussie B. Adefris
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DA
Derrick Adkins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RA
Rodney C. Adkins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RB
Richard A. Belden
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AB
Alan B. Berry
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
KB
Kim L. Berry
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
GB
Gajanan S. Bhat
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RB
Robert A. Brodowski
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
EC
Edward G. Cape
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MC
Mark E. Cawthon
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MC
Melinda Coker
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MC
Michael A. Coleman
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BC
Brynn R. Conover
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RC
Robert E. Crupie
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
SD
Stephen A. Dawkins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
GD
Gina DeSimone
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
WD
William J. Drury
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BE
Bruce Eisenman
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
HE
Holly A. Elmendorf
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
PF
Penney A. File
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DF
Daniel Fort Flowers
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JG
Jeffrey S. Gallinat
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
SG
Steven F. Garnier
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AG
Antonio A. Gates
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
PG
Phillip N. Gee
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
HG
Helen F. Gould
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
CG
Christine S. Grant
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RG
Russell G. Grizzle
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
FH
Francis J. Harbist
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DH
Deborah N. Harris
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
NH
Neil C. Hawkins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JH
James Heard
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RH
Ronald Henderson
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
EH
Evelio Hernandez
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MH
Marcia F. Herndon
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
SH
Scott J. Horowitz
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AH
Andrew T. Hunt
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BH
Bruce Hurst
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
SJ
Stanley C. Jewell
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
LK
Lawrence Kaiser
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DK
Donald E. Kinser
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
CK
Charles R. Kleissler
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996

Pages