Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award

The Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have distinguished themselves through professional practice and/or service to the Institute, profession, or society at large. They are on the “fast track” and have made rapid advancement within their organizations. They have also been recognized for early professional achievements by others within their profession, field, or organization. They are considered future leaders in their profession.

SM
Sandra H. Magnus
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
MM
Matt G. McKenna
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
TN
Thomas E. Noonan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
WP
W. Scott Petty
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
SR
S. Brent Reid
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
HR
Harold R. Reynolds
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
FW
Frank E. Williams
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
MW
Melissa Wert
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
CW
Christopher D. Watkins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
MW
Michael L. Wach
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
KV
Katherine F. Vaughn
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
RS
Ronda R. Sides
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
JA
James P. Adamczyk
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
PA
Pam A. Arlotto
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
CB
Coleman T. Bentley
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
JB
James F. Butterworth
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
WC
William R. Calhoun
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
TD
Thomas D. Daniel
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
ME
Michael M. Ellis
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
CH
Charles A. Hall
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
JH
John J. Hudiburg
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
AK
Alex C. Kelly
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
KK
Kristina M. Kwalik
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
ML
Margie S. Lewis
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
MM
Mary A. Mahler
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
MR
Michael C. Riordan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
AR
Allan D. Ross
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
CK
Commander Susan L. Kilrain
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
AK
Angela Renee Koster
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
SP
Sheri S. Prucka
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1997
JW
James H. Witherspoon
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BW
Bruce J. Wittschiebe
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AW
Andrew P. Woods
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RW
Richard K. Whitehead
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
HW
Harry L. Wiederspahn
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BW
Bettina N. Wehner
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RW
Robert S. Weis
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
LW
Linda F. Wells
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RV
Ronald A. Veith
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
ZU
Zelik R. Ulman
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MT
Michael A. Trick
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
ET
Emily A. Tilden
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
WT
William L. Thacker
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
WS
William G. Stubbs
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
WS
William W. Sullins
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
KS
Kevin G. Sutterer
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RS
Robert N. Stargel
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MS
Marty Stewart
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
CS
Christopher A. Squires
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
TS
Tirumalai S. Srivatsan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996

Pages