Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award

The Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have distinguished themselves through professional practice and/or service to the Institute, profession, or society at large. They are on the “fast track” and have made rapid advancement within their organizations. They have also been recognized for early professional achievements by others within their profession, field, or organization. They are considered future leaders in their profession.

DR
Darrell K. Rochester
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
RS
Randolph Sheffield
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
BS
Brian T. Singleton
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
SC
Sean L. Corcoran
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
JD
James A. DeBardelaben
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
RD
Robert Thomas Dyal
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
SL
Sylvia B. Little
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
OM
Orlando Mendez
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
NP
Norman Blake Patton
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
FV
Frederic Villeneuve
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
BW
Brock A. Wester
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
NW
Nicole N. Wilson
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2014
RD
Ryan Davis
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
GF
Gregory Foster
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
AI
Andrew Ibbotson
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
JM
John Marshall
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
AM
Angela Mitchell
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
SP
Sanjay Parekh
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
JR
James Ross
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2013
YR
Yancy W. Riddle
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
2006
PW
Patrick H. Wulf
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
HW
H. Arthur Williams
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
VT
Veena S. Tikare
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
JS
Jocelyn M. Stargel
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
KG
Kennon H. Guglielmo
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
JH
Jefferson W. Hall
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
YH
Yancy D. Helton
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
SJ
Stephen F. Jensen
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
DK
Deborah Kilpatrick
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
LK
Lisa G. Korslund
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
RL
Rene Lampley-Turner
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
SM
Scott N. Madigan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
JM
Julia L. Miller
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
MP
Michael C. Polak
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1999
GW
Glenn T. Wright
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
JT
John J. Tenanty
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
RS
Richard H. Sharpe
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
MS
Mark A. Schmitt
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
JS
Joan M. Schork
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
CS
Carol F. Sample
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
RA
Robert F. Abbanat
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
NB
Norman F. Bessette
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
NG
Norman H. Garrett
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
WH
William E. Head
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
RK
Randi L. Karpinia
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
SM
Sandra H. Magnus
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
MM
Matt G. McKenna
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
TN
Thomas E. Noonan
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
WP
W. Scott Petty
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998
SR
S. Brent Reid
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1998

Pages