Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award

The Council of Outstanding Young Engineering Alumni Award recognizes alumni who have distinguished themselves through professional practice and/or service to the Institute, profession, or society at large. They are on the “fast track” and have made rapid advancement within their organizations. They have also been recognized for early professional achievements by others within their profession, field, or organization. They are considered future leaders in their profession.

AK
Andre Knoesen
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RK
Roger A. Krone
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JL
Jeffrey S. Lane
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AL
Andrew F. Lewis
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
GL
Gregory W. Lisenby
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DL
Donald Kevin Lorenzo
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JL
Jed S. Lyons
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
PM
Paul R. MacGregor
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BM
Blair C. Maddock
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RM
Robert T. Magnus
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
TM
Tim A. Malac
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
TM
Thomas A. McDermott
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JM
Joseph F. McIlrath
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JM
Jamie P. McLean
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DM
Derek Mills Mills
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JM
John C. Moosbrugger
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
TM
Tony J. Morris
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
CM
Charles A. Murrah
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
HN
Hang Thi Thu Nguyen
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
PN
Pamela M. Norris
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
KO
Kathleen A. Ossman
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RP
Richard A. Phelps
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
SP
Steven R. Poehlein
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
BP
Barry E. Powell
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
PR
Philip F. Ritchie
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MA
Milton L. Aitken
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DE
Donald Eisenstein
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
JJ
Juan Jones
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
RJ
Robert Steven Justice
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
MM
Michael G. Mann
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
DN
Deborah A Nash
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
TY
The Honorable John Young
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1996
AW
Anne Ford Wise
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
EV
Emilio M. Venegas
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
DV
Douglas J. Valenti
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
CT
C. Dennis Trice
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
TT
Thomas Lee Thompson
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
JT
Joel Tenney
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
RT
Randy J. Thayer
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
LS
Lisbeth G. Stockman
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
LS
Linda H. Sorrow
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
TS
Thomas G. Scarbrough
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
JR
Janet C. Rutledge
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
AS
Alberto J. Santiago
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
TA
Todd R. Allen
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
AA
Antonio R. Alvarez
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
JA
Jeffrey R. Appling
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
KB
Kingshuk Banerji
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
AB
Andrew W. Bennett
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995
JB
James R. Borders
Council of Outstanding Young Engineer
1995

Pages